We are a service provider for E-commerce companies. Designed to help all companies to have the best and most efficiant logistic services from China to Africa. With us you don't need to endure the services that cost you half a month or more, the fastest we can do is 3 days to JNB (Door to Door). With BUFFALO, anything to do with logistics, please just leave them to us. Just a mouse click, your product will be at your customers' hand. Trust BUFFALO,is to believe that the future of African E-commerce.

homepage
Refund policy

BUFFALO LOGISTICS do not have a refund policy. If the client wants to do refund, please use your Order No. to discuss with your seller to ask for Refund. BUFFALO LOGISTICS do not do refund for your products.

Privacy Policy – how client will utilise the information you have of your customers

BUFFALO LOGISTICS shall take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information of users. For the purpose of this clause, “personal information” shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (PAIA). The PAIA may be downloaded from: http://www.polity.org.za/attachment.php?aa_id=3569.

Cancellation policy and Transaction currency (ZAR)

Please use your Order No. to contact with your seller to cancel your order before the item been shipped out. Transaction currency is South African Rand (ZAR).

Delivery policy – how long does it take for the goods to be delivered

Subject to availability and receipt of payment, requests will be processed within 2-7 days and delivery confirmed by way of e-mail or SMS.

Terms & Conditions

BUFFALO INTERNATI0NAL L0GISTICS (Pty) Ltd
http://www.buffaloex.com/
39 RENAISSANCE DRIVE
CROWN CITY EXT 23
JOHANNESBURG
GAUTENG
2092
This Agreement is a binding agreement between you and BUFFALO LOGISTICS. It also sets out some of the terms and conditions governing you paying on this Site, so please read it carefully. If you are uncertain, or you do not agree with the terms and conditions or any of the Annexures then you should not accept them. We will provide you with the Services only once you have accepted the terms and conditions of this Agreement by clicking on the "I ACCEPT" button when registering with us. By entering any and all personal information on this Site in the creation of an account, in registering with BUFFALO LOGISTICS, in making a payment and/or by accepting this Agreement, you consent to the processing of your personal information by BUFFALO LOGISTICS in terms of the Protection of Personal Information Act. We are not supply client any products, we are only doing delivery between sellers and buyers.

“This website is operated within the Republic of South Africa. Therefore, these terms and conditions are governed by the laws of the Republic of South Africa”